Get started10 Arlington Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 6UG). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in January 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Average.
Today's modelled estimate of £230,000 sits 52.1% above the 2015 sale of £151,250. Last sold in September 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
10 Arlington Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£151,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 10 Arlington Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,192
Street avg £2,618
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 September 2015Most recent
£151,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 6UG: £167,500 (2022–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TA6 6UG
Tudor Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Somerset Bridge Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB