Get started11a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in North Petherton, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 6RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 671 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2009. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 is 26.5% above the 2016 sale price. At 62 m² it sits well below the postcode median (109 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in March 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2022
11a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.3% per year over 9 years.
£117,000
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 9 years.
11a is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,876
Street avg £1,938
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 March 2016Most recent
£117,000
26 June 2009
£117,000
-3.7%over 1 year1 May 2008
£121,500
+203.8%over 1 year29 November 2006
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 6RQ: £350,000 (2022–2019).
13 Queen Street North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Nov 2022
3 Alexandra Mews Queen Street North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Jul 2022
Fernleigh Queen Street North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Apr 2021
7 Queen Street North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Jul 2020
16 Queen Street North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Oct 2019
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
TA6 6RQ
Milestone Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
North Petherton Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.