Get startedFernleigh is a property in North Petherton, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 6RQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2023. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold April 2021 for £373,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Fernleigh has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey flat roof rear extension with cladding to existing dwelling.
Latest sale on Fernleigh was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£373,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 3 years.
7 April 2021Most recent
£373,000
+9.1%over 2 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

16 August 2018
£342,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 6RQ: £248,000 (2022–2017).
13 Queen Street North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Nov 2022
3 Alexandra Mews Queen Street North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Jul 2022
7 Queen Street North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Jul 2020
16 Queen Street North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Oct 2019
Floriston Queen Street North Petherton Bridgwater
Sold Sept 2017
TA6 6GE
Milestone Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
North Petherton Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.