Get started47a is an end-of-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 6GJ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (January 2016); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
At 70 m² it's 16.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 17 EPCs). Last changed hands 10 years ago, in June 2016. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 is 37.6% above the 2016 sale price.
47a's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£163,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 47a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,336
Street avg £2,392
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

30 June 2016Most recent
£163,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 6GJ: £168,000 (2021–2017).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
TA6 6WF
The Neighbourhood Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Somerset Bridge Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB