Get started15 Apricot Tree Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 4XE). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 23.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 69.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2020 for £225,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
15 Apricot Tree Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,473
Street avg £2,215
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

28 September 2020Most recent
£225,000
+155.7%over 19 years6 September 2001
£88,000
+36.4%over 2 years30 October 1998
£64,500
+2.4%over 1 year20 October 1997
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4XE: £299,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TA6 4DZ
Wilkins Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bridgwater College Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.