Get started3 Ashgrove Way is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 4UB). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 is 41.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 20.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 91 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in October 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jul 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 19 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 19 years.
3 Ashgrove Way outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,060
Street avg £1,817
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.7dB

30 October 2015Most recent
£187,500
+7.1%over 7 years28 March 2008
£175,000
+15.1%over 2 years9 December 2005
£152,000
+190.9%over 8 years27 March 1997
£52,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4UB: £172,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
TA6 4XE
Poplar Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Willowdown Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.