Get started25 Ashgrove Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 4UB). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 729 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 sits 58.1% above the 2011 sale of £124,000.
25 Ashgrove Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 14 years.
£124,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 14 years.
25 Ashgrove Way is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,832
Street avg £1,829
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.7dB

9 March 2011Most recent
£124,000
+217.9%over 14 years30 September 1996
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4UB: £172,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TA6 4XE
Poplar Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Willowdown Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB