Get started5 Bower Fields is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 4TD). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2022. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
It hasn't traded since December 2004, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 sits 75.2% above the 2004 sale of £98,750.
5 Bower Fields valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£98,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 5 Bower Fields runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,703
Street avg £2,023
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

23 December 2004Most recent
£98,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4TD: £185,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TA6 4TD
The Stores — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bridgwater College Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB