Get started12 Bower Fields is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 4TD). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 37.1% above the 2017 sale price. At 82 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in June 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
12 Bower Fields valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 11 years.
£151,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 11 years.
On epc rating, 12 Bower Fields runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,841
Street avg £2,010
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

5 June 2017Most recent
£151,000
+25.9%over 11 years26 May 2006
£119,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4TD: £185,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
TA6 4XE
The Stores — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bridgwater College Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB