Get started10a is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 4TD). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 486 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in June 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 is 43.1% above the 2005 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 16.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 45 m² it's 24.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 16 EPCs).
10a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2021
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£92,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 10a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,057
Street avg £2,158
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 40 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

14 June 2005Most recent
£92,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4TD: £185,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
TA6 4TD
The Stores — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bridgwater College Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB