Get started3 Manor Park is a four-bedroom property in Pawlett, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 4SU). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in April 2013. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£230,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 14 years.
29 April 2013Most recent
£230,000
-6.5%Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

23 November 2012
£246,000
+1.9%over 5 years27 April 2007
£241,500
+252.6%over 7 years6 August 1999
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4SU: £355,000 (2025–2019).
TA6 4XE
Manorfields — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Pawlett Primary School Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.