Get started6 Manor Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Pawlett, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 4SU). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (October 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 97), a 4-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 57.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. A recent sale: £335,000 in January 2025.
6 Manor Park sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
6 Manor Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 25 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 25 years.
6 Manor Park is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,839
Street avg £2,307
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 January 2025Most recent
£335,000
+35.4%over 7 years11 May 2017
£247,500
+25.3%over 7 years30 June 2009
£197,500
-9.2%over 1 year25 February 2008
£217,500
+31.9%over 5 years16 September 2002
£164,950
+44.7%over 2 years25 October 1999
£114,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4SU: £355,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
TA6 4XE
Manorfields — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Pawlett Primary School Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.