Get started24 Manor Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Pawlett, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 4SU). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £380,000 is 31% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 60.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
24 Manor Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 17 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 17 years.
24 Manor Park outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,843
Street avg £2,306
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Fuel source changed
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (35 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 August 2016Most recent
£290,000
+12.8%over 4 years2 December 2011
£257,000
-10.6%over 4 years27 July 2007
£287,500
+105.4%over 7 years26 November 1999
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4SU: £355,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
TA6 4XE
Manorfields — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Pawlett Primary School Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.