Get started22 Manor Park is a property in Pawlett, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 4SU). It has council tax band E.
Held since January 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£200,000
Growth on file: 14.2% per year over 4 years.
30 January 2004Most recent
£200,000
+68.1%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

28 February 2000
£118,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4SU: £355,000 (2025–2019).
TA6 4WS
Manorfields — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Pawlett Primary School Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB