Get started19 Manor Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Pawlett, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 4SU). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £406,000 is 34.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 39.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
19 Manor Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 May 2024
19 Manor Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£406,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 17 years.
£302,500
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 17 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 19 Manor Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,521
Street avg £2,329
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

21 February 2017Most recent
£302,500
+22.5%over 2 years4 August 2014
£247,000
+26.0%over 11 years17 September 2002
£196,000
+40.1%over 2 years25 February 2000
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4SU: £355,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
TA6 4XE
Manorfields — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Pawlett Primary School Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.