Get startedMyrtle Cottage is a property in Stretcholt, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 4SR).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £675,000 — fresh data.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on Myrtle Cottage was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£675,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 11 years.
8 August 2025Most recent
£675,000
+149.1%over 11 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.5dB

19 June 2014
£271,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4SR: £315,000 (2021–2018).
TA6 4WS
Manorfields — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Pawlett Primary School Academy. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB