Get startedMaple Tree House is a property in Stretcholt, Bridgwater, Bridgwater (TA6 4SR).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold June 2021 for £540,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Maple Tree House has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£540,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 25 years.
29 June 2021Most recent
£540,000
+64.6%over 9 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.5dB

26 August 2011
£328,000
+17.1%over 8 years25 April 2003
£280,000
+147.8%over 6 years8 November 1996
£113,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4SR: £315,000 (2025–2018).
TA6 4WS
Manorfields — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Pawlett Primary School Academy. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.