Get started25 Almond Tree Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridgwater (TA6 4EB). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 782 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 61). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 is 42.5% above the 2017 sale price. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017.
25 Almond Tree Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Sept 2020
25 Almond Tree Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 3 years.
£164,950
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 3 years.
25 Almond Tree Close outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,272
Street avg £2,870
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.4dB

1 September 2017Most recent
£164,950
+6.4%over 3 years28 March 2014
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 4EB: £219,950 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
TA6 4DZ
Almond Tree Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St John and St Francis Church School. 13 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.1dB