Get started3 Blake Court is a detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 3FH). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft) and council tax band A. At 52 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 3 Blake Court (52–84 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (84 versus a best of 86). The latest certificate (November 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 is 25.1% below the 2019 sale of £175,009, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. At 52 m² it sits well below the postcode median (75 m² across 36 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: January 2019 at £175,009.
3 Blake Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
3 Blake Court valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,009
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Blake Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,366
Street avg £2,999
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 70 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

31 January 2019Most recent
£175,009
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 3FH: £194,950 (2024–2023).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
Magistrates Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Northgate Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB