Get started6 The Courtyard is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridgwater (TA6 3DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band A. At 42 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 6 The Courtyard (42–60 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 is 28.9% above the 2011 sale price.
6 The Courtyard's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jul 2023
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£89,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 6 The Courtyard runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,125
Street avg £2,322
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Demand Responsive Area — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

10 February 2011Most recent
£89,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA6 3DZ: £89,250 (2022–2011).
16 The Courtyard George Street Bridgwater
Sold Sept 2022
21 The Courtyard George Street Bridgwater
Sold Aug 2021
24 The Courtyard George Street Bridgwater
Sold Feb 2011
3 The Courtyard George Street Bridgwater
Sold Feb 2011
19 The Courtyard George Street Bridgwater
Sold Feb 2011
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
TA6 3HH
Closest school
0.4 km
Northgate Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB