Get startedRose Court is a property in Keinton Mandeville, Somerton, Somerton (TA11 6EH).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 8 planning records sit against the property, 6 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in September 2015.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Rose Court has 4 separate extension applications on the council record.
Discharge of condition 3 (Materials)4 (External Render) and 5 (Materials) of approved application 16/02466/LBC
Rose Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£271,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 11 years.
21 September 2015Most recent
£271,000
+9.7%over 11 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.3dB

Erection of an extension to dwellinghouse to consist of kitchen and dining room
6 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 June 2004
£247,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA11 6EH: £280,000 (2023–2018).
15 Queen Street Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold Sept 2023
8 Queen Street Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold Aug 2021
Flat A 12 Queen Street Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold Aug 2019
Rose Court The New House Queen Street Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold Feb 2019
10 Queen Street Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold Oct 2015
TA11 6LG
Chistles Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Keinton Mandeville Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.