Get startedGround Floor Flat is a three-bedroom detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7NH). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 867 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£865/sq ft) was about 82.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 81 m² it sits well below the postcode median (135 m² across 30 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £750,000 in August 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Ground Floor Flat's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Nov 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£805,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 15 years.
£750,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 15 years.
Habitable Rooms for Ground Floor Flat runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,312
Street avg £7,525
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hannell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

30 August 2019Most recent
£750,000
+31.9%over 3 years2 August 2016
£568,500
+33.8%over 9 years5 June 2007
£425,000
+37.1%over 2 years8 July 2004
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7NH: £1,283,000 (2025–2022).
23a Chaldon Road London
Sold Mar 2025
1 Chaldon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
63a Chaldon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
15 Chaldon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
49 Chaldon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SW6 7AU
Closest school
0.2 km
Sir John Lillie Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.