Get started3 Munster Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 55 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (62 versus a best of 71). The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £591,000 is 13.7% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£878/sq ft) was about 155.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Munster Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Feb 2024
3 Munster Mews has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£591,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 16 years.
£520,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 16 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Munster Road / Fulham Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 June 2014Most recent
£520,000
+54.1%over 2 years25 November 2011
£337,500
+60.7%over 6 years10 October 2005
£210,000
+85.8%over 7 years29 May 1998
£113,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in SW6 7LJ: £215,000 (2008–2002).
SW6 7ET
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Cross Girls' School and Language College. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB