Get started6 Haldane Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7ET). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 4 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,147,000 is 13.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,185/sq ft) was about 180% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £1,007,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Haldane Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 25 years.
£1,007,500
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 25 years.
6 Haldane Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,753
Street avg £9,161
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 September 2020Most recent
£1,007,500
+22.9%over 7 years21 June 2013
£820,000
+149.2%over 11 years16 May 2002
£329,000
+108.9%over 6 years29 June 1995
£157,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7ET: £1,235,000 (2024–2020).
47 Haldane Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
33 Haldane Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
41 Haldane Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
35 Haldane Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2021
2 Haldane Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2020
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SW6 7AA
Closest school
0.3 km
Fulham Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.