Get startedFirst Floor Flat is a mid-terrace house in London (SW6 7DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 73).
It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £872,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£921/sq ft) was about 29.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
£878,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£872,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
First Floor Flat is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£9,915
Street avg £11,496
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

27 March 2025Most recent
£872,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7DZ: £1,050,000 (2024–2023).
2 Gironde Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
40 Gironde Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
8 Gironde Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
32 Gironde Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
Ground Floor Flat 20 Gironde Road London
Sold Jul 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SW6 7AU
Closest school
0.3 km
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB