Get startedFlat A is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7DY). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £603,000 is 26.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£581/sq ft) was about 88.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £475,000.
Flat A has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£603,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 27 years.
£475,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 27 years.
Price per m²
£6,250
Street avg £9,249
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

31 March 2023Most recent
£475,000
+37.7%over 15 years9 August 2007
£345,000
+62.3%over 7 years15 May 2000
£212,600
+104.4%over 4 years18 October 1995
£104,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7DY: £1,275,000 (2025–2015).
9 Gironde Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2025
13 Gironde Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2022
23 Gironde Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2022
5 Gironde Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2020
21 Gironde Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2015
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW6 7AU
Closest school
0.3 km
The Fulham Boys School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.