Get started15a is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7BU). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £866,000 is 21.1% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£949/sq ft) was about 62.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 70 m² it sits well below the postcode median (111 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 13 years since the last transfer (July 2013).
15a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2020
15a changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£866,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.4% per year over 1 year.
£715,000
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 1 year.
On epc rating, 15a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£10,214
Street avg £9,513
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sherbrooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

29 July 2013Most recent
£715,000
+11.7%over 1 year18 July 2012
£640,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7BU: £1,420,000 (2024–2020).
Flat B 21 Filmer Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
5 Filmer Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
7 Filmer Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2023
15 Filmer Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2021
9 Filmer Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
SW6 7BG
Closest school
0.1 km
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.