Get started19 Letterstone Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7BS). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,163,000 is 48.7% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£692/sq ft) was about 122.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2011, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
19 Letterstone Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Aug 2021
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
19 Letterstone Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£1,163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 13 years.
£782,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 13 years.
19 Letterstone Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£7,448
Street avg £7,126
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sherbrooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition; demolition of single storey outbuilding; removal of projecting section of chimney stack.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension involving raising the ridge by 300mm, and installation of two rooflights in the front roofslope; erection of a single storey second floor extension, over part of the existing back addition.
28 November 2011Most recent
£782,000
+80.6%over 9 years15 October 2002
£433,000
+17.0%over 2 years15 September 2000
£370,000
+48.0%over 2 years15 June 1998
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7BS: £1,035,000 (2025–2009).
1 Letterstone Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
13 Letterstone Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2017
29 Letterstone Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2014
17 Letterstone Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2011
15 Letterstone Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2009
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
SW6 7JN
Closest school
0.1 km
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.