Get started47 Brookville Road is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7BH). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1215 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,569,000 is 25.5% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,029/sq ft) was about 135.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in September 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. At 113 m² it's 18.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (138 m² median across 30 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
47 Brookville Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Aug 2021
47 Brookville Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension; erection of a rear extension at second floor level, on top of existing back addition.
47 Brookville Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,569,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.8% per year over 4 years.
£1,250,000
Growth on file: 15.8% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for 47 Brookville Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,077
Street avg £10,057
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sherbrooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a ground floor rear extension, to the side of the existing two-storey back addition.
30 September 2011Most recent
£1,250,000
+91.9%over 4 years20 April 2007
£651,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7BH: £1,550,000 (2024–2022).
25 Brookville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
59 Brookville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
67 Brookville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
29 Brookville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
53 Brookville Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
SW6 7JN
Closest school
0.2 km
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.