Get startedFirst Floor Flat is a mid-terrace house in London (SW6 7AU). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £727,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,438/sq ft) was about 37.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 47 m² it's 17.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 12 EPCs).
First Floor Flat's carbon output is low for the local stock.
First Floor Flat valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£741,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£727,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, First Floor Flat runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£15,479
Street avg £11,916
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 January 2025Most recent
£727,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7AU: £1,020,000 (2024–2015).
Flat A 107 Bishops Road London
Sold Jan 2024
111 Bishops Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
111a Bishops Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2015
109 Bishops Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2015
113 Bishops Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2006
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SW6 7AU
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB