Get started21 Bishops Road is a three-bedroom property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7AA). It has council tax band F.
Held since July 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
21 Bishops Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at second floor level, over part of the existing back addition; and installation of bi-folding doors to replace existing window and door to the side elevation of the back addition at ground floor level.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£690,000
Growth on file: 10.4% per year over 13 years.
23 July 2010Most recent
£690,000
+277.0%over 13 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

14 March 1997
£183,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7AA: £1,180,000 (2025–2022).
17 Bishops Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
1 Bishops Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
15 Bishops Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
31a Bishops Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
Ground Floor Flat 1 Bishops Road London
Sold May 2022
SW6 7JN
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.