Get started11 Bishops Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 7AA). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£929/sq ft) was about 55.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 114 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Bishops Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£1,140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 18 years.
£1,140,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£10,000
Street avg £9,303
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shorrolds Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

9 June 2017Most recent
£1,140,000
+84.3%over 10 years8 August 2006
£618,500
+58.6%over 5 years19 January 2001
£390,000
+19.7%over 1 year11 August 1999
£325,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 7AA: £1,180,000 (2025–2022).
17 Bishops Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
1 Bishops Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
15 Bishops Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
31a Bishops Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
Ground Floor Flat 1 Bishops Road London
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
SW6 7JN
Closest school
0.2 km
The Fulham Boys School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.