Get startedFlat 8 is a detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6TU). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft). At 63 m² this is the 7th smallest of 34 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 23–91 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 34 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,217/sq ft) was about 34.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016. At 63 m² it's 18.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 50 EPCs).
£750,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£825,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for Flat 8 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£13,095
Street avg £9,884
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

27 July 2016Most recent
£825,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6TU: £730,000 (2025–2024).
Flat 5 49 Atalanta Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
First Floor Flat 19 Atalanta Street London
Sold Jul 2024
13 Atalanta Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
Flat 20 49 Atalanta Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
31 Atalanta Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
SW6 6BX
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Cross Academy. 63 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB