Get started65a is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6SA). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2020. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good.
2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused, 1 pending. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for an extension is awaiting a decision. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,134,000 is 11.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,036/sq ft) was about 149.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,015,000 in August 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
65a has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Removal of part of the pitched roof of the back addition at second floor level to form a roof terrace enclosed with a 1.7 metre high obscured glazed screen, following the enlargement of the existing roof dormer.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 15 years.
£1,015,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 15 years.
65a outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,154
Street avg £7,079
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lambrook Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension, installation of three rooflights in front roofslope.
10 August 2022Most recent
£1,015,000
+6.8%over 8 years7 April 2014
£950,000
+59.7%over 3 years4 October 2010
£595,000
+7.2%over 3 years16 March 2007
£555,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6SA: £1,120,000 (2025–2023).
Flat C 1 Danehurst Street London
Sold Jul 2025
27 Danehurst Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
49a Danehurst Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
59a Danehurst Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
11 Danehurst Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SW6 6QG
Closest school
0.2 km
Fulham Cross Academy. 62 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.