Get started37 39 is a property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6SA).
Held since April 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 14.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£207,600
Growth on file: 14.2% per year over 4 years.
2 April 2002Most recent
£207,600
+80.5%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lambrook Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

17 October 1997
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6SA: £1,120,000 (2025–2023).
Flat C 1 Danehurst Street London
Sold Jul 2025
27 Danehurst Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
49a Danehurst Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
59a Danehurst Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
11 Danehurst Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
SW6 6BT
Closest school
0.2 km
Fulham Cross Academy. 62 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.