Get started31 Doneraile Street is a semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 6EL). It has a recorded floor area of 413 m² (around 4445 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,158/sq ft) was about 111.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 413 m² the property is well over the postcode median (222 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 16 planning records sit against the property, 13 approved, 3 refused. Past consents include tree works, new windows, an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £5,150,000 in July 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
31 Doneraile Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
31 Doneraile Street has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Pruning of a Sycamore tree (T1) in the rear garden, subject to Tree Preservation Order TPO/269/7/99, by no more than back to the most recent previous pruning points.
Latest sale on 31 Doneraile Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£5,558,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 18 years.
£5,150,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 18 years.
31 Doneraile Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,470
Street avg £10,108
Floor Area
413 m²
Street avg 258 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lambrook Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Replacement of existing timber framed window and aluminium framed sliding doors with new steel framed window and steel framed sliding doors, to the rear elevation at ground floor level.
14 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
12 July 2022Most recent
£5,150,000
+221.9%over 18 years2 April 2004
£1,600,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6EL: £3,525,000 (2021–2014).
29 Doneraile Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
27 Doneraile Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2018
23 Doneraile Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2018
1 Doneraile Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2014
13 Doneraile Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2013
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
13.0 t/year
Street avg 8.9 t/year
SW6 6DR
Closest school
0.3 km
All Saints CofE Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.