Get startedGround Floor Flat is a property in London (SW6 6AQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Ground Floor Flat has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition.
Ground Floor Flat has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£714,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 22 years.
28 July 2017Most recent
£714,000
+29.8%over 2 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Munster Road Fulham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

8 May 2015
£550,000
+103.7%over 12 years20 September 2002
£269,950
+69.2%over 3 years14 October 1998
£159,500
+41.2%over 3 years17 March 1995
£113,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6AQ: £590,000 (2025–2022).
Garden Flat 43 Mablethorpe Road London
Sold Sept 2025
Flat 4 55 Mablethorpe Road London
Sold Mar 2025
27 Mablethorpe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
29 Mablethorpe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2022
Flat A 33 Mablethorpe Road London
Sold Nov 2021
SW6 6BJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Cross Girls' School and Language College. 66 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.