Get startedFirst Floor Flat is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in London (SW6 6AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£984/sq ft) was about 95.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 85 m² it's 17.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 30 EPCs).
Price for First Floor Flat has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£919,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 21 years.
£900,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 21 years.
First Floor Flat outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,588
Street avg £6,797
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Munster Road Fulham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 May 2017Most recent
£900,000
+77.5%over 2 years9 June 2014
£507,000
+144.9%over 14 years12 July 1999
£207,000
+53.3%over 3 years15 December 1995
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6AQ: £590,000 (2025–2022).
Garden Flat 43 Mablethorpe Road London
Sold Sept 2025
Flat 4 55 Mablethorpe Road London
Sold Mar 2025
27 Mablethorpe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
29 Mablethorpe Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2022
Flat A 33 Mablethorpe Road London
Sold Nov 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW6 6TE
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Cross Girls' School and Language College. 66 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.