Get startedFlat 1 is a mid-terrace house in London (SW6 6AD). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 52 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–82 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (63 versus a best of 78). The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,215/sq ft) was about 165.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 52 m² it sits well below the postcode median (126 m² across 29 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in July 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat 1 has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£687,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 17 years.
£680,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², Flat 1 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£13,077
Street avg £11,629
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Munster Road Fulham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

29 July 2016Most recent
£680,000
+51.1%over 9 years13 July 2007
£450,000
+50.0%over 2 years19 July 2004
£299,999
+20.0%over 3 years26 January 2001
£249,995
+42.9%over 1 year9 July 1999
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 6AD: £1,200,000 (2025–2021).
25 Allestree Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
23 Allestree Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
61a Allestree Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
51 Allestree Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2023
21 Allestree Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SW6 6BT
Closest school
0.2 km
Fulham Cross Academy. 65 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.