Get startedFirst Floor Flat is an end-of-terrace house in London (SW6 5SR). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 867 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in April 2007. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £810,000 is 40.9% above the 2007 sale price. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 81 m² it's 20.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 10 EPCs).
First Floor Flat's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Nov 2018
Council records include a two-storey rear extension at First Floor Flat.
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Erection of a two storey rear extension at first and second floor levels on top of the existing back addition.
Price for First Floor Flat has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£810,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.1% per year over 12 years.
£575,000
Growth on file: 15.1% per year over 12 years.
On floor area, First Floor Flat stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,137
Street avg £9,547
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bishops Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Installation of bi-folding doors to replace two dormer windows in front roof extension at third floor level to create access to the roof terrace to front elevation at third floor level.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
23 April 2007Most recent
£575,000
+47.4%over 4 years10 June 2002
£390,000
+132.1%over 5 years31 October 1996
£168,000
+52.7%over 1 year24 July 1995
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5SR: £1,950,000 (2025–2019).
4 Lalor Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
Ground Floor Flat 1 Lalor Street London
Sold Jan 2024
3 Lalor Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
9 Lalor Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2020
1a Lalor Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2019
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SW6 5NJ
Closest school
0.1 km
All Saints CofE Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.