Get started13 Ringmer Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5LP). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2024. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £757,000 is 42.8% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£407/sq ft) was about 21.5% below the postcode norm. On the market in January 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs).
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
13 Ringmer Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£757,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 14 years.
£530,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, 13 Ringmer Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,380
Street avg £9,168
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 156 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Munster Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 January 2012Most recent
£530,000
+34.2%over 2 years17 June 2009
£395,000
+25.4%over 4 years31 May 2005
£315,000
+18.9%over 4 years7 July 2000
£265,000
+43.9%over 2 years1 September 1997
£184,101
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5LP: £1,750,000 (2024–2021).
3 Ringmer Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
41 Ringmer Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
55 Ringmer Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
19 Ringmer Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2022
49 Ringmer Avenue Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
SW6 5BN
Closest school
0.3 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.