Get started46a is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5DL). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 97 m² this is the 16th smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 28–331 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in January 2017 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Today's modelled estimate of £909,000 is 21.3% below the 2017 sale of £1,155,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,106/sq ft) was about 126.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 97 m² the property is well over the postcode median (69 m² across 70 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017.
46a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£909,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,155,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
46a outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,907
Street avg £9,922
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radipole Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Glazing upgraded to newer, more efficient type
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 May 2017Most recent
£1,155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5DL: £815,000 (2025–2025).
Flat 3 26 Radipole Road London
Sold Oct 2025
10c Radipole Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2025
58 Radipole Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2025
12 Radipole Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
First Floor Flat 12 Radipole Road London
Sold Mar 2025
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW6 5TJ
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB