Get started57 Clonmel Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5BL). It has a recorded floor area of 206 m² (around 2217 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,890,000 is 32% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£988/sq ft) was about 75.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 206 m² the property is well over the postcode median (138 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold January 2023 for £2,190,000.
57 Clonmel Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jan 2023
57 Clonmel Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,890,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 15 years.
£2,190,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 15 years.
On years held, 57 Clonmel Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,631
Street avg £11,343
Floor Area
206 m²
Street avg 181 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parsons Green Lane /Fulham Lib — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

10 January 2023Most recent
£2,190,000
+3.7%over 9 years1 May 2013
£2,111,000
+56.4%over 5 years26 October 2007
£1,350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5BL: £2,430,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
7.9 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
SW6 5DP
Closest school
0.3 km
The Fulham Boys School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.