Get started45 Clonmel Road is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5BL). It has a recorded floor area of 261 m² (around 2809 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,139/sq ft) was about 91.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 261 m² the property is well over the postcode median (138 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was April 2025 at £3,200,000 — fresh data. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a basement excavation and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
45 Clonmel Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Excavation of the front and rear garden to form lightwells in connection with the creation of a new basement.
Price for 45 Clonmel Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2005 starting point.
£3,183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 20 years.
£3,200,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 20 years.
45 Clonmel Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£12,261
Street avg £11,257
Floor Area
261 m²
Street avg 179 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parsons Green Lane /Fulham Lib — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of a front dormer window and rear roof extension; erection of a single storey extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition.
29 April 2025Most recent
£3,200,000
+377.6%over 20 years25 April 2005
£670,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5BL: £2,190,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
8.7 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
SW6 5LP
Closest school
0.3 km
The Fulham Boys School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.