Get started3 Clonmel Road is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5BL). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,212/sq ft) was about 109.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold December 2021 for £1,800,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Clonmel Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jun 2022
3 Clonmel Road has 3 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension at second floor level, on top of the existing back addition.
Price for 3 Clonmel Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£1,909,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 27 years.
£1,800,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 27 years.
On habitable rooms, 3 Clonmel Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£13,043
Street avg £11,216
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 184 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parsons Green Lane /Fulham Lib — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at second floor level, on top of the existing back addition.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
17 December 2021Most recent
£1,800,000
+7.5%over 4 years8 March 2017
£1,675,000
+20.1%over 4 years28 September 2012
£1,395,000
+282.2%over 13 years4 December 1998
£365,000
+37.7%over 3 years10 March 1995
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5BL: £2,430,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
SW6 5DH
Closest school
0.3 km
The Fulham Boys School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.