Get started12 Burnthwaite Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 5BE). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in May 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 30 years, with the last transfer in November 1996. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £888,000 sits 390.5% above the 1996 sale of £181,050. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 64.9% below the postcode norm. At 76 m² it's 17.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 27 EPCs).
12 Burnthwaite Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£888,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£181,050
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 12 Burnthwaite Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,382
Street avg £9,079
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
North End Road Walham Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 November 1996Most recent
£181,050
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 5BE: £1,435,000 (2024–2022).
50 Burnthwaite Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
32 Burnthwaite Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2024
Flat 1 22 Burnthwaite Road London
Sold Nov 2022
58 Burnthwaite Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2022
40 Burnthwaite Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
SW6 5BT
Closest school
0.1 km
The Fulham Boys School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB