Get started5 Burlington Gardens is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4NU). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 37 m² this is the 5th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–53 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £428,000 in July 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 Burlington Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 3 years.
£428,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 3 years.
EPC Rating for 5 Burlington Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,568
Street avg £11,275
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham High St / New Kings Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

26 July 2021Most recent
£428,000
+4.4%over 2 years30 November 2018
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4NU: £435,000 (2024–2022).
17 Burlington Gardens Burlington Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
18 Burlington Gardens Burlington Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
8 Burlington Gardens Burlington Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
7 Burlington Gardens Burlington Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
10 Burlington Gardens Burlington Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
SW6 4HW
Closest school
0.3 km
Thomas's Academy. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.