Get started10 Burlington Gardens is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4NU). It has a recorded floor area of 35 m² (around 377 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 35 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (35–53 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 73).
Sold September 2022 for £435,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
10 Burlington Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Rendering of the front elevations of block 2 (7-12 Burlington Gardens) and block 3 (14-18 Burlington Gardens) to match the front elevation of block 1 (1-6 Burlington Gardens).
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£435,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 10 Burlington Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,429
Street avg £11,209
Floor Area
35 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham High St / New Kings Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

16 September 2022Most recent
£435,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4NU: £437,500 (2024–2022).
17 Burlington Gardens Burlington Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
18 Burlington Gardens Burlington Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
8 Burlington Gardens Burlington Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
7 Burlington Gardens Burlington Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
12 Burlington Gardens Burlington Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
SW6 4NP
Closest school
0.3 km
Thomas's Academy. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.