Get started2 Jubilee Terrace is a property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 4NT). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1841 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 171 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 3 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £1,659,000 sits 821.7% above the 1996 sale of £180,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£98/sq ft) was about 84% below the postcode norm. 5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Sept 2025
2 Jubilee Terrace has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Erection of front roof extensions and rear roof extensions involving French doors on rear at second floor level over part of the existing back additions to both No.s 1A and 2 Jubilee Terrace; erection of railings around the reminder of the flat roof at No 1 A, in connection with its use as a roof terrace;
Latest sale on 2 Jubilee Terrace was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,659,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£180,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Jubilee Terrace is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,053
Street avg £6,345
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Fulham High St / New Kings Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of a single storey extension to the side of the existing back addition.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
7 August 1996Most recent
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4NT: £435,000 (2019–2005).
Flat B 3 Jubilee Terrace Burlington Road London
Sold Nov 2019
4 Jubilee Terrace Burlington Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2013
3 Jubilee Terrace Burlington Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2009
1a Jubilee Terrace Burlington Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2004
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Years Held
30 years
Street avg 14 years
SW6 4PD
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints CofE Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB