Get startedFlat 1 is a detached house in London (SW6 4DX). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. At 129 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (39–129 m²). On EPC score it ranks first in the building (83 versus a worst of 81). The latest certificate (September 2021) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 62.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,662,000 is 18.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,014/sq ft) was about 74.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 129 m² the property is well over the postcode median (47 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2022 at £1,407,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Flat 1 changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£1,662,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 62.5% per year over 1 year.
£1,407,500
Growth on file: 62.5% per year over 1 year.
Years Held for Flat 1 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,911
Street avg £10,039
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 53 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Munster Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

21 October 2022Most recent
£1,407,500
+62.5%over 11 months5 November 2021
£866,040
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 4DX: £530,000 (2022–2021).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 13 years
SW6 4QL
Closest school
0.2 km
Thomas's Academy. 61 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB